Byron Walker's Magic Books

To order any item from this page, please contact Byron Walker at
byron.walker@comcast.net
510-276-1854
POB 3186
San Leandro, CA 94578
Business Hours: 9AM to Midnight - Pacific Time
Magic Books
go to page 2 page 3 page 4

THE ULTIMATE THAYER by Dr. Robert Albo and Phil Schwartz will be mailed in March 2010.    This will consist of :

  1. An oversize, 9” by 12” hardbound volume of pictures and history of Thayer’s magical life.  This will have more than 250 pages and be in full color throughout.
  2. A second, matching volume with color photos of more than 400 pieces of Thayer-Owen apparatus, with catalog descriptions and additional information.  This will also have more than 250 pages in full color.
  3. A folder containing ten DVDs of performance of the apparatus shown in the second volume, plus historical footage dating back more than seventy years.
  4. A reproduction of the true first Thayer Catalog (yellow covers, not red) including the loose photos, as issued.  This is reproduced from the only known complete copy, which is in my collection. This will be in an envelope on the inside back cover of the first volume.
  5. A beautiful, newly minted Thayer commemorative token housed in an envelope on the inside back cover of the second volume.
  6. A hardbound slipcase to hold all of the above, lavishly decorated in gold on black cloth (Thayer colors).

The Ultimate Thayer will be limited to only 400 sets.  The price is $450 plus postage. .  I accept cash, check or money order in person or mailed to my post office box. (If more convenient, I accept PayPal to my Email address above if you add their charge to me.  That makes $463 if from U.S. funds, $468 plus postage if converted from non-U.S. currency).  Like all of the publications from Dr. Albo, this will undoubtedly increase in value in the future.

Zarrow: A Lifetime of Magic
Six decades of Herb Zarrow's most cherished secrets, sleights, subterfuges and routines, most in print for the first time, with cards, coins, handkerchiefs, ropes and rubber bands.  This deluxe, oversize (9.25" by 12.25") hardbound in dust jacket volume contains an astounding more than 1,000 photographs.  Zarrow includes the definitive instruction and history of the Zarrow Shuffle, including details and finesse not previously described.  $125 postpaid in the U.S.


Charles Bertram: The Court Conjurer by Edwin A. Dawes.  1977 First Edition.  This is copy #7 of only fifty copies of the Deluxe Edition signed by the author, specially bound in pebbled leatherette, with colorful dust jacket, housed in a pebbled leatherette slip case.  360 pages, 8 ½ by 11, color plates.  This copy has an additional fine inscription by the author.  Fine copy, $250




Click here for full description of The P & L Book.
$100 Post paid to any place in the world.

Revelations by Dai Vernon.  1984 First edition.  A mint copy in near mint dust jacket.  $100

Thurston and Dante ... The Written Word.  2006.  Phil Temple has published the correspondence between Howard Thurston and Dante from 1922 to 1935 in two large hard bound volumes.  They openly discuss their success and failures, illusions they are working on and performing, other magicians, etc.. This gives the real story between two of the world's greatest magicians, not just what they wanted the public to know.  Full color throughout.  782 large enameled pages.  2 large hard bound volumes in slipcase.  A beautiful and important production.  Limited to only 500 sets.  $150 Grace Thurston.  My Magic Husband:  Howard Thurston Unmasked.  2006.  "I was a naive, virginal young lady of 15, and the man was one of the most gifted and bizarre personalities the world has known.  He was, at 29, an amazing master of legerdemain."  So begins the story of Howard Thurston's first of four wives.  Grace Thurston talks of their relationship with William Robinson (before becoming Chung Ling Soo),  fooling Leon Herrmann with the Thurston Rising Cards, and even discloses the real method, not the bogus method given in the 1901 Howard Thurston's Card Tricks. When first shown a copy, Grace proclaims "It's all wrong." Howard replies "You don't think I'm going to tell them how to really do any important tricks, do you?"  8 1/2 x 11, 190 pages hard bound in dust jacket.  Limited to 500 copies.  This presents the early Thurston he didn't want you to know about. $40

A Magician’s Tour – Revisited by Harry Kellar, with many additions by Phil Temple.  This is a beautiful book of xii plus 226 pages, 8 ½ by 11, hardbound in dust jacket.  This reprints the autobiography of Harry Kellar with dozens of added photos and a fine 20 page color section of the beautiful Strobridge, H. A. Thomas and W. J. Morgan Kellar posters that we treasure today.  (Two of the posters exist in only one known copy).  Included is a nice reproduction of the scarce Kellar’s Wonder Book of 1903, 56 pages in colorful wraps.  Limited to only 500 copies, I have a few new sets at $100 for both.


 . 

 


Erdnase.  The Expert at the Card Table.  First edition facsimile, limited to 750 copies, published in 2002, the 100th anniversary of the first edition.  Gold stamped front cover and spine on green cloth.  New copies, with the Publisher’s Note on the production laid in.  Not $3,000, only $75


Slydini Encores.  1966, 157 pages, nearly 200 photos of Slydini demonstrating some of his best material  (boy did his Imp-Pass fool me!).  A superb copy of the first edition in pictorial wraps, inscribed “To my friend Bob with best luck, Sincerely, Slydini” in his fine handwriting.  $75

Stanhope Sprigg. Games and Amusements. England, Lever Brothers, 1895. 156 pages plus quiant ads in colorful pictorial front wrap (rear wrap missing). Conjuring tricks, chess, card games and home theactricals. $35



Stanyon’s Magic.  This is the deluxe 1996 Kaufman & Greenberg edition, 3 volumes in slipcase.  This edition adds a “Publisher’s Note” regarding the set and the valuable new 44 page index.  Of additional interest is the added copy of a letter from Ellis Stanyon explaining his 5 year gap between Vol 14 #11 and Vol 14 #12 (Aug 1914-Sep 1914/1919).  This is a previously owned set in near fine condition.  Limited to 500 sets and no longer available from the publisher.  Reduced from $250 to only $175


Bill Severn’s Magic Trunk, probably 1970s, consists of an attractive slipcase designed to look like a trunk and containing four of Bill’s books:

Magic Shows You Can Give,

Magic in Your Pockets

Magic Comedy

Magic With Paper.

All five items are in VG condition.  $20 for all.



The Classical Technique of Fire Eating by Gerald Taylor. First Edition.  #367 of only 500 numbered copies.  43 pages, 20 “Art Photo Studies” of Bruno Nolo’s Living Statue Fire Act.  This copy was nicely inscribed by the author in 1976.   A fine copy.  $35




David Roth’s Expert Coin Magic.  The deluxe 1985 First Edition issued in slipcase at $69.50 in 1985.  This is a near mint copy in as new slipcase.  $69


100 Years of Magic Posters by Charles & Regina Reynolds.  1976 Darian House First Edition.  The front cover is sun-faded with a bend at the lower fore edge but the wonderful large posters are all present and just fine.  112 pages, 11” by 16”.  $50

The “Flocked Books” of Magic.  A complete set of the two magic books issued with flocked covers:

The Elusive Canary by Mystic Craig.  1936, 33 pages on the vanishing bird cage.

Original Ideas in Magic by Lloyd Chambers.  1941, iv plus 27 pages of original and unusual magic, from The Great Egyptian Floto to Shooting Through a Woman. 

The set of two “Flocked Books” in VG condition - $60


Encyclopedia of Silk Magic Vol 4.  1993 First Edition and out of print.  (The first three volumes were published by Harold Rice, Volume 4 was compiled by Mark Trimble).  This includes a master index to all four volumes and perhaps complete your set?  A fine copy in fine DJ.  $45


Corporate Presentations by Leo Behnke.  1992, 12 plus 126 pages, 8 ½ by 11, with the two blueprints in a pocket in the rear.  If you want to do trade shows or corporate presentations this is the book that tells you how.  Issued at $100, this fine copy is $85.

The Card Magic of Nick Trost.  1997 first edition, fine copy in fine dust jacket.  $45

The Ring & Rope Book by Philip Willmarth Volume One (all issued).  1975, 60 pages, 8 ½ by 11, more than 100 photos.  A VG copy - $20




Richard Seymour,  The Compleat Gamester.  The sixth edition, London, 1739.  Toole-Stott conjuring #625.  This edition has the chapter of card tricks entitled "Some Diverting Amusements Upon The Cards".  (The first four editions were titled "The Court Gamester" and do not include magic).  This edition also includes "Frauds of Play" (cheating).  324 pages.  Frontispiece is photocopy, otherwise complete.  Binding is solid but ugly.  Consider rebinding.  $1000

The Card Magic of LePaul.  1959.  219 pages, 313 VG photos!  Hardbound, gold stamped on front cover and spine.  A fine copy in fine dust jacket.  $50

Breslaw's Last Legacy 1997, A facsimile edition with new foreword by Byron Walker of the 1795 edition. 144 pages, limited to 560 copies.  $35   

Hocus Pocus Junior.  1997 Steve Burton edition with his insightful Excursus.  #203 of only 300 numbered and signed copies.  As new.  $100

Sports and Pastimes. "With a touch of Hocus Pocus or Leger-demain." Reprint of the 1676 edition. Limited to only 300 numbered and signed copies, with and informative excursus by Steve Burton.  New condition.  $75
William Frederick Pinchbeck, The Expositor, Boston 1805, Deluxe 1996  facsimile edition in half leather, with new foreword by Byron Walker.  #34 of 100 signed copies, with Pinchbeck bookmark and fine clamshell case.   $150     William Frederick Pinchbeck, The Expositor; or Many Mysteries Unravelled.  Boston, 1805.  1996 facsimile edition with new foreword by Byron Walker.  Limited to 1000 numbered copies. Green cloth with gilt picture of the Learned pig picking out the Ace of Diamonds on the cover.  With Pinchbeck bookmark. $45

The David Berglas File No. 1  (all issued)  "Professional Magic For Magicians"  1976  48 large pages, very well illustrated.  Fine copy - $25
Arnold Furst, How to get Publicity in Newspapers....and Other Media.  1975, 95 pages, photographically illustrated throughout.  THE  guide on the subject.  $10
The Magic of Slydini,  Written and photographed by Lewis Ganson,  Harry Stanley edition, Hard bound in dust jacket.  very nice copy. $45

Original Magic by Marconick.  About 1967.  200 pages of the originations of this Dutch innovator.  The text is trilingual (English, French, German).  Superbly illustrated with photos and line drawings on glossy paper.  How to make Money Trick, Hindu Thread, Through a Beer Mat, Fire Bowl, Rope Through Neck, Rope Routines, Card Magic, dozens more.  Fine copy in dust jacket.  $30

Frank Blaisdell, M.D.  Just Ropes, Rings & Ropes, Rope Escapes.  1981, 95 pages in pictorial wraps.  Well illustrated. As new.  $12 Carney, Pitchman, Indian Chief:  The Autobiography of Carl Herron (Brother Shadow).  Limited to 350 numbered and signed copies.  Herron was one of the founders of Bizarre Magic, along with Charles Cameron, Tony Shiels, and Tony Andruzzi.  191 pages plus 14 pages of photos.  New copies, hard bound in dust jacket.  $40
The Invisible Pass by Jean Hugard and Frederick Braue.  1946 first (and only) edition.  Hard bound, silver stamped blue pictorial cloth.  29 pages, with 14 large photos and 14 illustrations by Donna Allen.  A beautiful production for $15. Arnold Furst, Great Magic Shows, 1968, 40 pages  8 1/2 x 11 in pictorial wraps. reviews and photos of the shows of Houdini, Carter the Great, Maurice Rooklyn, Jack Gwynne,  Milborne Christopher, John Calvert,  Bill Neff, Jim Conley, Richiardi, and Les Levante.With more than 100 photos.  Fine Copy. $10
Jon Racherbaumer,  The Ascanio Spread, 1980, 35 pages, 8 1/2 x 11,  illustrated with photos and line drawings.  Have several new copies with rusty staples.  $10 ea. Arnold Furst, Famous Magicians of the World. 1957, 48 pages 8 1/2 x 11. In pictorial wraps.  reviews of the shows of Dante, Ormond McGill, Lee Grabel, Kalanag, Sorcar, Fu Manchu, Blackstone, Sr., Richiardi, Jr., Chang, and Virgil.  With more than 100 photos, fine copy $10
 Joe Karson, The Worlds Fastest Card Trick, 1948, 8 pages, As featured by Harry Blackstone, Jr.., Several mint copies at $5 Burling Hull The Edison of Magic and His Incredible Creations, 1977, 112 pages, many photos and drawings.  The biography and inventions of this magical genius.   $10
Charles Jordan,  The Four Full Hands, 1947, 40 pages of magic from this famous innovator.  Several nice copies available.  $5 each. The History of S.A.M. Assembly No. 8 (St. Louis) 1921-1996.  1996, 192 pages.  History of the assembly, biography of prominent members over the years, reproductions of correspondence, and much more. Fine copy.  $25
H.J. Burlingame, Magician's Handbook: Tricks and Secrets of the Worlds Greatest Magician Herrmann the Great, 1942, 298 pages, well illustrated $20

The Silence of Chung Ling Soo compiled by Todd Karr. 2001. 488 large pages. A beautiful production with many color plates of Soo posters. One corner bumped, otherwise fine condition.  $145 Gary Frank, Chung Ling Soo:  The Man of Mystery.  1988, First edition, limited to 1000 copies, each numbered and signed by Soo's son, Hector Robinson.  52 pages in gold stamped blue cloth.  2 color photos plus many black & white photos.  Mint copy.  $25
W.H. Cremer, The Secret Out.  John Grant (Edinburgh) edition.  Toole-Stott Conjuring #1014.  307 pages.  Frontispiece.  A very nice copy in original pictorial green cloth.  Titles in gilt on spine. $75 Hanky Panky: A book of Conjuring Tricks by W. H. Cremer.  London 1902, Chatto & Windus, publisher.  Original pictorial red cloth, missing front free fly leaf. Frontispiece and 328 pages. Well illustrated. $75

W.H. Cremer,  Magic No Mystery.  Not in Toole-Stott (but see #195).  John Grant (Edinburgh) edition.  333 pages plus ads.  A very nice copy in original pictorial red cloth.  Titles in gilt on spine.  $75

The Four Faces of Robert Harbin by Chris Woodward.  1998, limited to only 100 copies.  A fine copy, $20

Bookishly Yours by J. B. Findlay.  1987.  #142 of only 300 copies.  This contains 14 nice photos of the Findlay collection plus text on his massive hoard.  Fine copy, $20

J.B. Findlay, Second Collectors Annual.  1950. Slight rusting of the steel staples (as usual).  Otherwise, about as fresh as the day it was published.  $75

Fourth Collectors Annual by J. B. Findlay.  1952.  A fine copy, inscribed, dated and signed by Findlay to Dr. Zina Bennett.  $100


 

Ray Ricard, A Short Title History and Checklist of Wee Books, 1800 to 2005.  Limited to 150 numbered and signed copies.  111 pages, 8 1/2 x 11. 2 color plates and 12 color photos in text.  This is the comprehensive history and listing of 754 books on magic and the allied arts that conforms to Jimmy Findlay's description of a "wee" book (can be sealed an an envelope 3 1/2 x 6 inches".  Published at $35, I have a few remaindered copies at $25.

Douglas Beaufort, Nothing Up My Sleeve! 1938 first (and only) edition. Shevlin #5.  287 pages plus 16 photographic plates. A good copy in original binding.  $100.
 J. B.  Findlay,  Tenth Collectors' Annual.  1994.  Limited to 200 numbered copies, signed by the publisher (Ray Ricard).  43 pages plus 3 tipped-in color photos.  Publisher's preface on how this "lost" collectors' annual came to be published and 9 articles of interest to collectors by Jimmy Findlay, Wilford Hutchinson, Bert Pratt, and Stanley Collins.  Published at $35, I have a few remaindered copies at only $25 Walter Gibson, Popular Card Tricks (The Missing JINX Special)  1972. 48 large pages in stiff pictorial wraps.  This is the reproduction of the 1927 edition on enameled (not pulp) paper.  Only this edition has the added full page letter from Gibson explaining that Ted Annemann considered this to be "one of the best books in it's field" and that Ted would use the book as a JINX special.  Your file of the JINX is missing pages 831-878. This is it!!  A few fine copies at $25 each.

The Dai Vernon Book of Magic.  Harry Stanley first edition with the best photos.  A very nice, clean, bright copy (no DJ).  $40

The Miracle Makers by J. G. Thompson, Jr.  1975 first edition, 306 pages, illustrated with photos throughout.  Hardbound in dust jacket, both mint.  $25

Walter Gibson's Big Book of Magic for All Ages, 1980, 231 pages, Hard bound in dust jacket.  $20 Walter Gibson,  The Complete Illustrated Book of Card Magic.  1969 first edition.  xviii plus 468 large pages.  Illustrated with 378 photos.  A good copy in Scotch taped dust jacket, placed in archival dust jacket protector.  $60

H.J. Burlingame, Around the World with a Magician and Juggler.   A year ago I offered a copy of the 1891 first (and only) edition at $200 and had many calls for it, since this the scarest of Burlingame's 3 major works.  A nice reprint has recently been released, hard bound and gold stamped on the spine, with frontispiece plus 5 plates. Added is a new introduction by Barrie Richardson.  Included is the 22 page "Pyschology of the Art of Conjuring" by Dr. Max Dessoir.  Limited to only 300 copies. $45
Horace Goldin, Mysterious Tricks.  Probably 1930, 34 pages. A nicely illustrated audience book.  A very good copy.  $25.
Senor Mardo, The Mixologist: Magic, specially for the bartender, using some of the bar paraphernalia.  31 pages of magic specially designed for the bar room setting. 27 effects.  Fine copy.  $6 Clayton Rawson: Magic and Mystery by Michael Canick. 1999, 34 pages. 8 1/2 x 11. Biography, Magic, and bibliography of the works of this famous magical author and inventor.  New copy.  $16
George B. Anderson,  Magic Digest.  1972.  288 pages, 8 1/2 x 11.  Out of print.  A wonderful melange of magician's biographies, reproductions of posters, a reprint of the scarce The Black Art, Fully Exposed and Laid Bare, interesting sections from magic catalogs, and tricks you can do (Impromptu, Cards, Dinner Table, Mind Reading, Coins, Stage, Illusions, Ice-Breakers, etc.)  A good copy (NOT ex-library) $15



Magicians Tricks: How They Are Done by Henry Hatton and Adrian Plate.  1917, xvii plus 344 pages.  A stunning copy in the fine pictorial cloth.  An absolutely superb copy of one of magic’s classics.  $50







HOUDINI!!!
J. C.  Cannell,  The Secrets of Houdini.  1931, Hutchinson & Co. First edition (third impression). 279 pages plus ads.  With 17 photographic plates of Houdini in action.  Very nice copy in original red cloth.  With small Margaret Yates and Weirdo bookplates. $45

The Houdini-Price Correspondence, compiled by Gabriel Citron, 1998.  192 pages of the informative correspondence between Houdini and Harry Price. Limited to only 350 copies, numbered and SIGNED by the compiler.  A fine copy - $45

Benjilini on Houdini.  1994 first edition.  x plus 71 pages, 8 ½ by 11.  Bibliography, fine, inscribed copy, copy #100 of only (I believe) 100 copies.  $40

Joseph Dunninger, 100 Houdini Tricks You Can Do.  1954, 144 pages in pictorial wraps. Great sepia photos throughout.  29 pages of magic history, photos of Houdini and other magicians.  The remainder is photographically illustrated magic with common objects.  $10. Harry Houdini, A Magician Among the Spirits. 1972 Arno Press edition.  Fine copy in fine dust jacket.  294 pages.  $25
Houdini Exposes the Tricks Used By The Boston Medium "Margery".  1924.  Variant "A", with the date on the front cover rather than the back cover.  Spine taped,  Vertical crease, Weirdo & Margaret Yates book plates (both Australia) on inside front cover.  Many illustrations and photos of Houdini including photos on front and back cover. $60 Houdini's Big Little Book of Magic.  The 1927 Whitman publishing company first printing.  296 pages, not the abridged Amoco-Gas or Cocomalt Editions.  $45
Walter Gibson and Morris Young, Houdini's Fabulous Magic.  1961 Chilton Company first edition.  214 pages.  Many photos, drawings, and reproductions of posters, playbills, challenges, etc.  Bibliography.  Very good copy in good dust jacket.  $30 Bernard C. Meyer, M.D.  Houdini:  A Mind In Chains.  A Psychoanalytic Portrait.  1976 first edition,  197 pages.  Includes 8 pages of Houdini photos.  Fine copy in fine dust jacket.  $25.
Houdini's Strange Tales: A collection of fiction by Harry Houdini, Complied and edited by Patrick Culliton. 1992, 96 pages 8 1/2  x 11 with many fine photos of Houdini.  Includes audio tape of four short stories by Houdini dramatized by Patrick Culliton.  Have several new copies.  Bargain priced $20 Houdini’s Paper Magic, London, 1922, 206 pages with a color frontispiece. A very nice copy in the original red cloth, title on both front cover and spine.  $75
Jason Lutes and Nick Bertozzi,  Houdini, The Handcuff King.   With an introduction by Glen David Gold.  2007 first edition.  89 pages.  hard bound in dust jacket.  New copy $15 Houdini, Miracle Mongers and Their Methods. 1980 Coles Publishing edition.  240 pages in colorful pictorial stiff wraps. Fine copy. $10

Whodunit? Houdini?  Thirteen Tales of Magic, Murder, Mystery edited by Otto Penzler.  1976 First Edition.  xi plus 253 pages.  A nice collection of short stories involving magicians by Clayton Rawson, Walter Gibson, Maxwell Grant (I know it’s the same guy), Erle Stanley Gardner, Carter Dickson and eight others.  Very nice copy in interesting dust jacket.  $20


Houdini: The Untold Story by Milbourne Christopher.  1969, 261 pages.  This copy has the F. William Kuethe bookplate and three Houdini newspaper articles tipped in.  A very good copy in very good dust jacket.  $25

Milbourne Christopher, Houdini: A Pictorial Life.  1976. First edition, with clear photos and color plates not in the reprint.  218 pages, 8 1/2 x 11. Hard bound in dust jacket, both fine.  $35 Walter Gibson,  Houdini's Escapes and Magic.  First combined edition.  Two books in one:
Houdini's Escapes - 317 pages
Houdini's Magic - 316 pages
Very nice copy in original cloth.  $30
Dr. Robert Albo



Dr. Robert Albo, The Magic of Floyd Thayer. Video Edition. 24 pages in pictorial wraps. Photo illustrated history of the Thayer Company. Well over 100 photos of Thayer apparatus.  Fine copy.  $20 Dr. Robert Albo, Oriental Magic of the Bambergs, Video Edition 1992,  32 pages, many photos of Okito plus 55 photos of Okito apparatus. $20

The Oriental Magic of the Bambergs by Dr. Robert Albo.  (Volume One of the series).  1973 First (and only) edition and one of the most difficult to obtain.  Full color frontispiece tipped in and color section.  Limited to only 1,000 copies.  Correction sheet laid in.  Signed by Dr Albo on the limitation page.  A fine copy in a fine plastic jacket.  $500

Dr. Robert Albo, Volume Two (Classic Magic With Apparatus)  1976. Limited to 1,000 copies.  New copy, with correction sheet laid in.  $250
Dr. Robert Albo, Volume 3 (More Classic Magic With Apparatus)  1977. Limited to 1,000 copies.  New copy.  $300 Dr. Robert Albo, Volume 4 (Further Classic Magic With Apparatus) 1979 Limited to only 700 copies.  New copy. $350
Dr. Robert Albo, Volume Nine (Additional Classic Magic With Apparatus) 1998. Limited to 1,000 copies.  New copy, with errata sheet laid in.  $300 Dr. Robert Albo, Volume Ten (History and Mystery of Magic)  2001 Limited to only 500 copies.  New copy.  $400
Dr. Robert Albo, Thoughts And Reminiscences On The History And Mystery Of Magic.  2004  Included is a color section of antique conjuror's  tables, a tipped-in color plate of Robert-Houdin, and a pocket in the rear containing Dr. Albo's magicians mirror.  Hold the mirror on the Pharoah's chin and you can read the mystery message.  All for $75

The Posters of Dr. Robert Albo.  About 1980 Dr. Albo commissioned the production of two full color posters, each 23” by 28”.  One depicts hundreds of pieces of magic apparatus, the other shows illusions performed by Houdini, Kellar and Herrmann.  I have a few mint sets for $50 plus postage for both.
Dr. Robert Albo, The Ultimate Okito.  2007.  Two volume set in slipcase.  One volume of text, one volume contains 8 DVDs of Dr. Albo performing 120  Okito effects, plus a sequence of Okito performing.  Limited to 400 sets.  $500 Dr. Robert Albo,  The Ultimate Okito Addendum.  2008
This is the deluxe hardbound volume, full color throughout, with the Okito material that was discovered since the previous volume.  A pocket in the rear contains a DVD with an additional 20 Okito effects being performed by Dr. Albo.  There is a large, fold-out Okito poster tipped in.  Limited to 400 copies.  $200
go to page 2 page 3 page 4